Pages Menu
Categories Menu

Home

Established in Jan 2008 with the purchase of the Termination Equipment Business from ESI, Chip Star Technology has been successful in growing a Termination Equipment support and enhancements business. The founders and senior staff of the company represent a combined business and manufacturing experience over many years.

CST door sign

The company is committed to the highest level of innovation, quality and customer service. Our relationship with customers and business partners is yielding expansion of business activities in the United States and around the world.

Chip Star Technology prides itself on its diverse offerings. This strategic commitment enables the company to be active in three separate areas of business, bringing you complete solutions for your needs.

The following pages list our equipment, support and tooling lists for all Termination products. Under Chip Termination tab is the tooling list for reference or we can develop a complete tooling list from measured chip samples, directly for your chip size and machine. The tabs above will take you to the three areas we specialize in.

Formerly: BDD Assembly, LLC